Student Awards

2015-2016

ALLEN COOK PRIZE IN CIVIL ENG.: Spencer McNee

RAYMOND COX MEMORIAL PRIZE IN CIVIL ENG.: Bailey Sadowsky

J.C. OLSER AWARD PRIZE IN CIVIL ENG.: Thomas A. Teflissi

2013-2014

ALLEN COOK PRIZE IN CIVIL ENG.: Roshan Eric Singh

RAYMOND COX MEMORIAL PRIZE IN CIVIL ENG.: Rénée Murphy

ALLEN COOK PRIZE IN CIVIL ENG.: Marc-Antoine Grondin

RAYMOND COX MEMORIAL PRIZE IN CIVIL ENG.: Aaron Manzali

ROY H. YARALLI MEMORIAL AWARD:  Joseph Yazbeck

 

2011-2012

ALLEN COOK PRIZE IN CIVIL ENG.: Thomas Nosal

ENVIRONMENTAL ENGINEERING & WATER RESOURCES: Liela Pieper

J.C. OLSER AWARD PRIZE IN CIVIL ENG.: Neil Den Toom

RAYMOND COX MEMORIAL PRIZE IN CIVIL ENG.: Maryia Markhvida

B. STAFFORD SMITH AWARD PRIZE IN CIVIL ENG.: Guillaume Tousignant

ALLEN COOK PRIZE IN CIVIL ENG.: Gabriel Etienne Goulet-Langlois

J.C. OLSER AWARD PRIZE IN CIVIL ENG.: Neil Den Toom

RAYMOND COX MEMORIAL PRIZE IN CIVIL ENG.: Jaime Catherine Sanderson

B. STAFFORD SMITH AWARD PRIZE IN CIVIL ENG.: Arnaud Dusser

2009-2010

ALLEN COOK PRIZE IN CIVIL ENG.: Owen Edward McGaughey

RAYMOND COX MEMORIAL PRIZE IN CIVIL ENG.: Michael James Matthews

ALLEN COOK PRIZE IN CIVIL ENG.: Anna Nikolaevna Markouchina

ENVIRONMENTAL ENGINEERING PRIZE IN CIVIL ENG.: Carolyn Grace Chan

J.C. OLSER AWARD PRIZE IN CIVIL ENG.: Anna Nikolaevna Markouchina

RAYMOND COX MEMORIAL PRIZE IN CIVIL ENG.: Anais Couasnon

B. STAFFORD SMITH AWARD PRIZE IN CIVIL ENG.: Rolando Moreau

 

2007-2008

ALLEN COOK PRIZE IN CIVIL ENG.: Joseph Emanuel Ehrlich

RAYMOND COX PRIZE IN CIVIL ENG.: William Daley Clohan

ENVIRONMENTAL ENGINEERING PRIZE IN CIVIL ENG.: Mehdi Zian Sally

J.C. OLSER AWARD PRIZE IN CIVIL ENG.: Natalie Daly

B. STAFFORD SMITH AWARD PRIZE IN CIVIL ENG.: George Tzinervrakis

2015-2016

ROBERT FORSYTH PRIZE IN CIVIL ENG.: Rico Massa

CLASS OF '51 STRUCTURAL ENGINEERING PRIZE: Pascal Vollering

ROY H. YARALLI MEMORIAL AWARD: Selene Hewes

THOMAS LEEMING HARRISON AWARD: Mathieu Côté

DR. RAYMOND YONG SCHOLARSHIPS IN ENGINEERING: Robin Conway, Sara Albouz, Andrea Iachett

2013-2014

BRITISH ASSOCIATION MEDAL: Aram Torikian

ERNEST BROWN GOLD MEDAL: Ryan Choi Cattanach
(for highest ability throughout the undergraduate program)

McGILL/ECOLE POLYTECHNIQUE MEMORIAL PRIZE '89: Li-Anne Sayegh

ROBERT FORSYTH PRIZE IN CIVIL ENG.: Ryan Choi Cattanach

BRITISH ASSOCIATION MEDAL: Ellen Lane

CLASS OF '51 STRUCTURAL ENGINEERING PRIZE: Steven Cerri

2011-2012

BRITISH ASSOCIATION MEDAL: Maryia Markhvida

G. GORDON GALE MEMORIAL PRIZE: Bernard Moulins

JOHN NEWMAN MEMORIAL AWARD: Jason Boubalos

DR. RAYMOND YONG SCHOLARSHIPS IN ENGINEERING: Michael D'Urso

ROBERT FORSYTH PRIZE IN CIVIL ENG.: Guillaume Tousignant

ROY H. YARALLI MEMORIAL AWARD: Ethan Landy

THOMAS LEEMING HARRISON AWARD: Adam Hasham

BRITISH ASSOCIATION MEDAL: Gabriel Etienne Goulet-Langlois

McGILL/ECOLE POLYTECHNIQUE MEMORIAL PRIZE '89: Vanessa Laura Vannelli

ROBERT FORSYTH PRIZE: Marc-Antoine Déry

2009-2010

BRITISH ASSOCIATION MEDAL: Robert David Sevalrud

CHARLES MICHAEL MORSSEN GOLD MEDAL FOR EXCEPTIONAL PROMISE: Christiane Mary Farah

CLASS OF '51 STRUCTURAL ENGINEERING PRIZE: Christiane Mary Farah

GOVERNOR GENERAL'S SILVER MEDAL: Christiane Mary Farah

MCGILL ALUMNAE SOCIETY PRIZE: Christiane Mary Farah

ROBERT FORSYTH PRIZE IN CIVIL ENG.: Anthony Caruso Juliano

ROY H. YARALLI MEMORIAL AWARD: Robert David Sevalrud

BRITISH ASSOCIATION MEDAL: Rolando Dominic Moreau

CHARLES MICHAEL MORSSEN GOLD MEDAL FOR EXCEPTIONAL PROMISE: Carolyn Grace Chan

CLASS OF '51 STRUCTURAL ENGINEERING PRIZE: Rolando Dominic Moreau

GOVERNOR GENERAL'S SILVER MEDAL: Carolyn Grace Chan

MCGILL ALUMNAE SOCIETY PRIZE: Carolyn Grace Chan

ROBERT FORSYTH PRIZE IN CIVIL ENG.: Mayce Ahmed El Hakam El Mostafa

ROY H. YARALLI MEMORIAL AWARD: Anna Nikolaevna Markouchina

2007-2008

BRITISH ASSOCIATION MEDAL: Joseph Emanuel Ehrlich

PETER SEBESTYEN AWARD: Dana Zheng

ROBERT FORSYTH PRIZE IN CIVIL ENG.: Kohei Yano

ROY H. YARELLI PRIZE IN CIVIL ENG.: Susan Xing Su

McGRAW-HILL RYERSON SCHOLARSHIP: Sarah Johnson (Civil Engineering Student)

ROY H. YARALLI MEMORIAL AWARD: Daniel René Eden

2015-2016

1st Prize Karim Nahed

2nd Prize Gabriela Miriam Jovian-Mazon

3rd Prize Jordan Papazoglou

2013-2014

1st Prize Marlene Bambonyé

2nd Prize Frederic Reynaud

3rd Prize David Hanna

 

1st Prize Kathryn Kaspar

2nd Prize Romain Pietkowicz

3rd Prize Ellen Lane

2011-2012

1st Prize Thomas Nosal

2nd Prize Ethan Landy

3rd Prize Julia Booth

 

1st Prize Gabriel Etienne Goulet-Langlois

2nd Prize Marie-Jacqueline Bower

3rd Prize Andrew Nelson Fitzpatrick

2009-2010

1st Prize Daniel Eden

2nd Prize William Martin-Chin

3rd Prize Catherine Spirito

 

1st Prize Rolando Moreau

2nd Prize Benjamin Hammond

3rd Prize Diego Hausfather

2007-2008

1st Prize Sarah Johnson

2nd Prize Mehdi Zian Sally

3rd Prize Steven Ternar

4th Prize Christina Taylor

Tags: