Our Team
Our team is made up of faculty, students and staff from various places across the University.
-
Adele Lopes
(she/her)
Science Communication
Research Assistant -
Dr. Armin Yazdani
(he/him)
Educational Developer -
Brenden Moeun
(he/him)
Science Education Fellow -
Brent Jamsa
(he/him)
Administrative Student Affairs Coordinator -
Dr. Diane Dechief
(she/her)
Science Communication Specialist -
Emily Foxman
(she/her)
Communications Assistant -
Emma Segato
(she/her)
Science Communication Research Assistant -
Ezrah Isaac Roy
(he/him)
Science Communication Research Assistant -
Faith Ruetas
(she/her)
Science Communication Research Assistant -
Hilary Sweatman
(she/her)
Science Education Fellow -
Dr. Janette Barrington
(she/her)
Education Research Consultant -
Juliann Wray
Course/Program Developer -
Kira Smith
(she/her)
Student Engagement and Learning Manager
-
Lizz Webb
(she/her)
Science Education Fellow -
Lina Mullings
Administrative Coordinator,
OSE and T-PULSE -
Marcy Slapcoff
(she/her)
Director -
Matheus Pessôa
(he/him)
Science Education Fellow -
Meghomita Das
(she/they)
Science Communication Research Assistant -
Neeraj Katiyar
(he/him)
Course/Program Developer -
Rebeca Esquivel
(she/her)
FSCI 198
Course/Program Developer -
Rebecca Brosseau
(she/her)
Science Education Fellow
-
Prof. Rhonda Amsel
(she/her)
Associate Professor, Psychology (Retired) -
Stephen George
(he/him)
Science Education Fellow -
Dr. Tamara Western
(she/her)
Associate Professor, Biology -
Tong Wang
(she/her)
Science Education Fellow -
Valérie Bourassa
(she/her)
Science Education Fellow -
Dr. Véronique Brulé
(she/her)
Educational Developer
-
Victoria Glynn
(she/her)
Science Education Fellow -
Yusuf Josiah
(he/his)
Science Education Fellow
OSE Affiliates
Anita Parmar, Co-Director, Building 21
Jasmine Parent, Learning Technology Consultant, Teaching and Learning Services
OSE Mascot
Previous Contributors
Alia Devashayam, SciLearn Mentor
Anna Hayden, OSE Fellow
Ben Dringoli, Science Education Fellow
Bhavya Bhushan, Communications Assistant
Christina Popescu, Science Education Fellow
Cynthia Feng, Science Education Fellow
Dan Petrescu, Science Education Fellow
Ezelbahar Metin, Student Engagement Officer
Faye Frances Hughes, Administrative Coordinator, Science Education Conference Awards
Iris Guo, Science Education Fellow
Jacqueline Kort Mascort, Learning Technology Support Specialist, TLS
Jonathan Brassard, Science Education Fellow
Kelly Gallacher, SciLearn Mentor
Lizzie Schultz, Science Communication Research Assistant
Marie Walker, SciLearn Mentor
Mark Daniel, SciLearn Mentor
Nicolas Parent, Science Education Fellow
Oulin Yu, Science Education Fellow
Pratik Kadekar, OSE Fellow
Sean Coady, SciLearn Mentor
Zachary Grimard, SciLearn Mentor