Class of 2020 Cohort
NAME | DEPARTMENT/DIVISION |
---|---|
Dr. Haim Abenhaim | Obstetrics & Gynecology |
Dr. Joanne Alfieri | Radiation Oncology |
Dr. Sarit Assouline | Oncology/Hematology |
Dr. Yves Bacher | Geriatric Medicine |
Dr. Steven Backman | Anesthesia |
Dr. Alexandre Barbier | Pediatrics |
Dr. Marc Beique | Emergency Medicine |
Dr. Lorraine Bell | Pediatrics/Nephrology |
Dr. James Brophy | Medicine/Cardiology |
Dr. Derek da Costa | Family Medicine |
Dr. Sandra Dial | Respiratory Medicine |
Dr. Maria Di Tomasso | Psychiatry |
Dr. Liam Durcan | Neurology |
Dr. Karin Goddard | Psychiatry |
Dr. Richard Haber | Pediatrics |
Dr. Tarek Hijal | Radiation Oncology |
Dr. Ingrid Hings | Oncology/Hematology |
Dr. Arnold Kristoff | Critical Care Medicine |
Dr. Elise Levinoff | Geriatric Medicine |
Dr. Catherine Millar | Emergency Medicine |
Dr. Fraser Moore | Neurology |
Dr. Karl Muchantef | Pediatrics/Diagnostic Radiology |
Dr. Catherine Paquet | Pediatrics/Anesthesia |
Dr. Dan Poenaru | Pediatrics/Surgery |
Dr. Robert Primavesi | Emergency Medicine |
Dr. Kenneth Shaw | Pediatrics/Surgery |
Dr. Hannah Shenker | Family Medicine |
Dr. George Shenouda | Radiation Oncology |
Dr. Janet Shinder | Obstetrics & Gynecology |
Dr. Eva Soos-Kapusy | Emergency Medicine |
Dr. Donatella Tampieri | Diagnostic & Interventional Neuroradiology |
Dr. Doreen Wan-Chow-Wah | Geriatric Medicine |
Class of 2019 Cohort
NAME | DEPARTMENT/DIVISION |
---|---|
Dr. Waqqas Afif | Medicine/Gastroenterology |
Dr. Jason Agulnik | Medicine/Respirology |
Dr. Najma Ahmed | Pediatrics/Gastroenterology |
Dr. Sero Andonian | Urology |
Dr. Robert Baird | Pediatric Surgery |
Dr. Paulina Bajsarowicz | Psychiatry |
Dr. Michaela Barbarosie | Psychiatry |
Dr. Laeora Berkson | Medicine/Rheumatology |
Dr. Leora Birnbaum | Medicine |
Dr. Lucia Carpineta | Diagnostic Radiology |
Dr. Wendy Chiu | Geriatric Medicine |
Dr. Mylene Dandavino | Pediatrics |
Dr. A. Sasha Dubrovsky | Pediatric Emergency Medicine |
Dr. Deborah Golberg | Family Medicine |
Dr. Jeremy Grushka | Surgery |
Dr. Elizabeth Hailu | Pediatrics/Neonatology |
Dr. Stephanie Klam | Obstetrics & Gynecology |
Dr. Thi Nhu Khue Ly | Medicine |
Dr. Agnieszka Majdan | Medicine |
Dr. Markus Martin | Obstetrics & Gynecology |
Dr. Tara McCarty | Family Medicine |
Dr. Christine Meyers | Emergency Medicine |
Dr. Veronique Morinville | Pediatrics/Gastroenterology |
Dr. Naomi Paice | Pediatric Emergency Medicine |
Dr. Carmela Pepe | Medicine |
Dr. Ton-Yee (Yvonne) Quan | Family Medicine |
Dr. Didier Serero | Family Medicine |
Dr. Karen Sigman | Pediatrics/Allergy & Immunology |
Dr. Jean Tchervenkov | Surgery |
Dr. Christina Tong | Family Medicine |
Dr. Leon Tourian | Psychiatry |
Dr. Eric Tremblay | Family Medicine |
Dr. Haibin Yin | Geriatric Medicine |
Class of 2018 Cohort
NAME | DEPARTMENT/DIVISION |
---|---|
Dr. Vicky Baffis | Medicine/Gastroenterology |
Dr. Nicole Baird | Palliative Care |
Dr. Stephane Beaudoin | Medicine |
Dr. Taline Bedrossian | Psychiatry |
Dr. Manuel Borod | Palliative Care |
Dr. Marylise Boutros | Surgery |
Dr. Jean-Pierre Chartrand | Medicine/Dermatology |
Dr. Stavroula Christopoulos | Medicine/Endocrinology |
Dr. Kelly Davison | Medicine |
Dr. Adriana Decker | Family Medicine |
Dr. Robert Drummond | Emergency Medicine |
Dr. Bethany Foster | Pediatrics |
Dr. Natasha Garfield | Medicine/Endocrinology |
Dr. Sunil Garg | Medicine/Cardiology |
Dr. Marie Gdalevitch (2014 - 2015) | Orthopedic Surgery |
Dr. David Hornstein | Medicine |
Dr. R. Thomas Jagoe | Medicine/Respirology |
Dr. Donald (Denny) Laporta | Medicine/Respirology |
Dr. Isabelle Leblanc | Family Medicine |
Dr. Todd Lee | Medicine |
Dr. Robert Lubarsky (2015 - 2018) | Family Medicine |
Dr. Stuart Lubarsky (2015 - 2018) | Neurology |
Dr. Sabrine Manoli | Family Medicine |
Dr. Howard Margolese | Psychiatry |
Dr. Bergez Mistry | Anesthesia |
Dr. Emily Moras | Emergency Medicine |
Dr. Makeda Semret | Medicine/Microbiology & Infectious Diseases |
Dr. April Shamy | Medicine/Hematology |
Dr. Jonathan Singerman | Family Medicine |
Dr. Brian Ward | Medicine/Microbiology & Infectious Diseases |
Dr. Catherine Weber | Medicine/Nephrology |
Dr. Renee Wolanski | Family Medicine |
Dr. Cedric Yansouni | Medicine/Microbiology & Infectious Diseases |
Dr. Daniel Zigman | Psychiatry |
Class of 2017 Cohort
Name | Department/Division |
---|---|
Dr. Yael Acre | Family Medicine |
Dr. Holly Agostino | Pediatrics |
Dr. Miguel Burnier, Jr. | Ophthalmology |
Dr. Giosi Di Meglio | Pediatrics |
Dr. Michelle Elizov | Medicine |
Dr. Sherif Emil | Pediatrics/Surgery |
Dr. Julian Falutz | Geriatric Medicine |
Dr. Shannon Fraser | Surgery |
Mr. Carlo Galli | Physical & Occupational Therapy |
Dr. Juan Gardie Suarez | Family Medicine |
Dr. Peter Ghali | Medicine/Gastroenterology |
Dr. Marsha Heyman | Psychiatry |
Dr. Thomas Hutchinson | Palliative Care |
Dr. Dev Jayaraman | Medicine |
Dr. Kosar Khwaja | Surgery |
Dr. Preetha Krishnamoorthy | Pediatrics/Endocrinology |
Dr. Suzanne MacDonald | Pediatrics |
Dr. Gracia Mimran | Pediatrics |
Dr. Sandra Morris | Family Medicine |
Dr. Kathy Myron | Psychiatry |
Dr. Adel Navidzadeh | Psychiatry |
Dr. Stephane Perron | Public Health |
Dr. Andrew Reid | Emergency Medicine |
Dr. Terry Sigman | Pediatrics |
Dr. Susan Solymoss | Medicine/Oncology |
Dr. Vicky Tagalakis | Medicine |
Dr. Terry-Nan Tannenbaum (2013 - 2016) | Public Health |
Dr. Jana Taylor | Diagnostic Radiology |
Dr. Pierre-Paul Tellier | Family Medicine |
Dr. Simon Tinawi | Rehabilitation Medicine |
Dr. Tsafrir Vanounou | Surgery |
Dr. Jens-Erik Walter | Obstetrics & Gynecology |
Dr. Theodore Wein | Neurology |
Dr. Christian Zalai | Medicine/Gastroenterology |
Class of 2016 Cohort
Name | Department/Division |
---|---|
Dr. Franziska Baltzer | Pediatrics |
Dr. Robert Barnes | Pediatrics/Endocrinology |
Dr. Alain Bitton | Medicine/Gastroenterology |
Dr. Bruce Campbell | Medicine |
Dr. Beth-Ann Cummings | Medicine |
Dr. Derek da Costa | Family Medicine |
Dr. Dan Deckelbaum | Surgery |
Dr. Marion Dove | Family Medicine |
Dr. Suzanne Dube | Medicine |
Dr. Eleanor Elstein | Medicine/Cardiology |
Dr. Ashvini Gursahaney | Medicine |
Dr. Fanny Hersson-Edery | Family Medicine |
Dr. Andrew Hirsch | Medicine/Respiratory |
Dr. Tina Kader | Medicine/Endocrinology |
Dr. Mark Karanofsky | Family Medicine |
Dr. May Khairy | Pediatrics/Endocrinology |
Dr. Sender Liberman | Surgery |
Dr. Lisa Merovitz | Obstetrics & Gynecology |
Dr. Peter Metrakos (2012 - 2013) | Surgery |
Dr. Caroline Michel | Medicine/Cardiology |
Dr. Daniel Obrand | Surgery |
Dr. Joyce Pickering | Medicine |
Dr. Tarek Razek | Surgery |
Dr. Ana Sant'Anna | Pediatrics/Gastroenterology |
Dr. Benjamin Schiff | Family Medicine |
Dr. Kenneth Shaw | Pediatrics/Surgery |
Dr. Dori Shiff | Family Medicine |
Dr. Mitchell Shiller | Family Medicine |
Dr. Barry Slapcoff | Family Medicine |
Dr. Donatella Tampieri | Diagnostic and Interventional Neuroradiology |
Dr. Olivia Tse | Pediatrics |
Dr. Michael Westwood | Pediatrics |
Dr. David Zukor | Orthopedic Surgery |
Class of 2015 Cohort
Name | Department/Division |
---|---|
Dr. Waqqas Afif | Medicine/Gastroenterology |
Dr. Marc Afilalo (2012 - 2013) | Emergency Medicine |
Dr. Najma Ahmed | Pediatrics/Gastroenterology |
Dr. Sero Andonian | Urology |
Dr. Jack Antel | Neurology |
Dr. Marc Beique | Emergency Medicine |
Dr. Paul Bourgouin | Medicine/Nephrology |
Dr. Jean-Paul Capolicchio | Pediatrics/Urology |
Dr. Michael Churchill-Smith | Internal Medicine |
Dr. Douglass Dalton | Family Medicine |
Dr. Raquel del Carpio | Diagnostic Radiology |
Dr. Liam Durcan | Neurology |
Dr. Mark Gans | Ophthalmology |
Dr. Walter Gotlieb | Obstetrics & Gynecology |
Dr. Ronald Gottesman | Pediatrics |
Dr. Christina Greenaway | Infectious Diseases & Clinical Epidemiology |
Dr. Ilana Greenstone | Pediatrics |
Dr. John Hughes (2013 - 2015) | Family Medicine |
Dr. Gary Inglis | Geriatric Medicine |
Dr. Audrey Juras | Family Medicine |
Dr. Nebojsa Kovacina | Family Medicine |
Dr. Nancy Low | Psychiatry |
Dr. David Luckow | Family Medicine |
Dr. Christine Meyers | Emergency Medicine |
Dr. Nathalie Ng Cheong | Medicine/Nephrology |
Dr. Mark Palayew | Respiratory Medicine |
Dr. Tiina Podymow | Medicine/Nephrology |
Dr. Caroline Quach | Pediatric Infectious Diseases & Medical Microbiology |
Dr. Lawrence Rosenberg | Surgery |
Dr. Richard Sheppard | Medicine/Cardiology |
Dr. Yoram Shir | Anesthesia |
Dr. Donald Sproule | Family Medicine |
Dr. Lucy Vieira | Neurology |
Dr. Mathieu Walker | Medicine/Cardiology |
Dr. Samara Zavalkoff | Pediatrics |
Class of 2014 Cohort
Name | Department/Division |
---|---|
Dr. Sharon Abish | Pediatrics |
Dr. Michael Bonnycastle | Medicine |
Dr. Robert Diez d'Aux | Family Medicine |
Dr. Karen Duffy | Pediatrics/Rheumatology |
Dr. Mary-Ann Fitzcharles | Medicine/Rheumatology |
Dr. Richard Fraser | Pathology |
Dr. Shuvo Ghosh | Pediatrics |
Dr. Stuart Glaser | Family Medicine |
Dr. Deborah Golberg | Family Medicine |
Dr. Laurence Green | Medicine |
Dr. Richard Haber | Pediatrics |
Dr. Lawrence Hoffman | Psychiatry |
Dr. Leonora Lalla | Family Medicine |
Dr. Marcelo Lannes | Anesthesia |
Dr. Robert Lubarsky | Family Medicine |
Dr. Stuart Lubarsky | Neurology |
Dr. Markus Martin | Obstetrics & Gynecology |
Dr. Lynn McLauchlin | Family Medicine |
Dr. Andrew Mok | Obstetrics & Gynecology |
Dr. José Montes | Neurosurgery |
Dr. Suzanne Morin | Medicine |
Dr. Ronald Onerheim | Pathology |
Dr. Laurie Plotnick | Emergency Medicine |
Mr. Allan Ptack | Social Services |
Dr. Rosie Scuccimarri | Pediatrics/Rheumatology |
Dr. Edmond Shahin | Pediatrics/Clinical Immunology |
Dr. Fanny Silviu-Dan | Medicine/Clinical Immunology |
Dr. Jonathan Singerman | Family Medicine |
Dr. Mark Smilovitch | Medicine/Cardiology |
Dr. Michael Stein | Medicine/Rheumatology |
Dr. Jean Tchervenkov | Surgery |
Dr. Melina Vassiliou | Surgery |
Class of 2013 Cohort
Name | Department/Division |
---|---|
Dr. Yaël Acre | Family Medicine |
Dr. Sarit Assouline | Oncology/Hematology |
Dr. Vicky Baffis | Medicine/Gastroenterology |
Dr. Nicole Baird | Palliative Care |
Dr. Simon Bergman | Surgery/Gastroenterology |
Dr. Joanna Caron | Family Medicine |
Dr. Lucia Carpineta | Diagnostic Radiology/Medical Imaging |
Dr. Peter Chan | Urology |
Dr. Robert Drummond | Emergency Medicine |
Dr. Vidal Essebag | Medicine/Cardiology |
Dr. Shannon Fraser | Surgery |
Mr. Carlo Galli | Physiotherapy/Trauma |
Dr. Mirko Gilardino | Plastic Surgery |
Dr. John Hughes | Family Medicine |
Dr. Kosar Khwaja | Surgery |
Dr. Preetha Krishnamoorthy | Pediatrics/Endocrinology |
Dr. David Lasry | Emergency Medicine |
Dr. Isabelle Leblanc | Family Medicine |
Dr. Karl Looper | Psychiatry |
Dr. Thomas Maniatis | Medicine |
Dr. Elizabeth O'Brien | Medicine |
Dr. Kevin Petrecca | Neurology & Neurosurgery |
Dr. Saleem Razack | Pediatrics |
Dr. George Shenouda | Radiation Oncology |
Dr. Donald Sheppard | Microbiology & Immunology |
Dr. Harvey Sigman | Surgery |
Dr. Terry Sigman | Pediatrics/Gastroenterology |
Dr. Leslie Solomon | Family Medicine |
Dr. Murray Vasilevsky | Medicine/Nephrology |
Dr. Mark Ware | Anesthesia |
Dr. Patrick Willemot | Medicine |
Dr. Marisa Zampini | Family Medicine |
Class of 2012 Cohort
Name | Department/Division |
---|---|
Dr. Devi Banerjee | Medicine |
Dr. Lorraine Bell | Pediatrics/Nephrology |
Dr. Joseph Cox | Public Health |
Dr. Derek da Costa | Family Medicine |
Dr. Anna Derossis | Surgery |
Dr. Sandra Dial | Respiratory Medicine |
Dr. Michelle Elizov | Medicine |
Dr. Allan Fielding | Psychiatry |
Dr. Natasha Garfield | Medicine |
Dr. Angela Genge (2008 - 2009) | Neurology |
Dr. Nadia Giannetti | Medicine |
Dr. Peter Goldberg | Medicine |
Dr. Howard Goldstein | Family Medicine |
Dr. Elizabeth Hazel | Medicine |
Dr. Fanny Hersson-Edery | Family Medicine |
Dr. Dev Jayaraman | Medicine |
Dr. Mark Karanofsky | Family Medicine |
Dr. May Khairy | Pediatrics |
Dr. Stephanie Klam | Obstetrics-Gynecology |
Dr. Gary Luskey | Obstetrics-Gynecology |
Dr. Toby Measham | Psychiatry |
Dr. Luis Monton | Obstetrics-Gynecology |
Dr. Sandra Morris (2009 - 2012) | Family Medicine |
Dr. Alan Pavilanis | Family Medicine |
Dr. Patricia Pelletier | Medicine/Hematology |
Dr. Michael Rasminsky | Neurology |
Dr. Kenneth Shaw | Pediatrics/Surgery |
Dr. Terry-Nan Tannenbaum | Public Health |
Dr. José Verdon | Geriatric Medicine |
Dr. Kevin Waschke | Medicine/Gastroenterology |
Dr. Jeffrey Wiseman | Medicine |
Dr. Renée Wolanski | Family Medicine |
Class of 2011 Cohort
Name | Department/Division |
---|---|
Dr. Jeffrey Atkinson | Neurosurgery |
Dr. Philip Beck | Psychiatry |
Dr. Eugene Bereza | Biomedical Ethics |
Dr. Mark Berner | Family Medicine |
Dr. Farhan Bhanji | Pediatrics |
Dr. Patrick Charlebois | Surgery |
Dr. Gordon Crelinsten | Medicine/Cardiology |
Dr. Wendy Estevez | Family Medicine |
Dr. Paola Fata | Surgery |
Dr. Jae-Marie Ferdinand | Neonatology |
Dr. Beth Foster | Pediatrics |
Dr. A-Missagh Ghadirian | Psychiatry |
Dr. Gail Goldman | Medicine |
Dr. James Gruber | Medicine/Respiratory |
Dr. Paul Lysy | Family Medicine |
Dr. Kent MacKenzie | Vascular Surgery |
Dr. Howard Margolese | Psychiatry |
Dr. Todd McConnell | Medicine |
Dr. George Michaels | Family Medicine |
Dr. Francisco Noya | Pediatrics |
Dr. Gary Pekeles | Pediatrics |
Dr. Maureen Rappaport | Family Medicine |
Dr. Tarek Razek | Surgery |
Dr. Ellen Rosenberg | Family Medicine |
Dr. Oren Rosengren | Family Medicine |
Dr. Julie St-Cyr | Biochemistry |
Dr. Kathryn Sun | Sports Medicine |
Dr. Michael Westwood | Pediatrics |
Dr. Joan Zidulka | Medicine/Hematology |
Class of 2010 Cohort
Name | Department/Division |
---|---|
Dr. Lenny Alladin | Family Medicine |
Dr. Marc Beique | Emergency Medicine |
Dr. J. Donald Boudreau (2008 - 2010) | Respiratory Medicine |
Dr. James Brophy | Medicine/Cardiology |
Dr. Martin Chasen (2006 - 2009) | Medicine |
Dr. Carl Cummings | Pediatrics |
Dr. Douglass Dalton | Family Medicine |
Dr. Perle Feldman (2006 - 2008) | Family Medicine |
Dr. Stuart Glaser | Family Medicine |
Dr. Deborah Golberg | Family Medicine |
Dr. Phil Gold | Medicine |
Dr. Ronald Gottesman | Pediatrics |
Dr. Willis Grad | Emergency Medicine |
Dr. Annette Granich | Psychiatry |
Dr. Ilana Greenstone | Pediatrics |
Dr. Richard Haber | Pediatrics |
Dr. Lawrence Hoffman | Psychiatry |
Dr. George Honos (2006 - 2008) | Medicine/Cardiology |
Dr. Allen Huang | Geriatrics |
Dr. Michael Kalin | Family Medicine |
Dr. Leonora Lalla | Family Medicine |
Dr. Roman Mangel | Medicine/Nephrology |
Dr. Markus Martin | Obstetrics & Gynecology |
Dr. Andrew Mok | Obstetrics & Gynecology |
Dr. Steven Paraskevas | Surgery |
Dr. Robert Primavesi | Emergency Medicine |
Dr. Raghu Rajan | Oncology |
Dr. Teresa Rudkin (2008 - 2010) | Family Medicine |
Dr. Ruth Russell | Psychiatry |
Dr. Richard Sheppard | Medicine/Cardiology |
Dr. Jonathan Singerman | Family Medicine |
Dr. Barry Slapcoff (2009 - 2010) | Family Medicine |
Dr. Anna Towers | Palliative Care Medicine |
Dr. Judith Therrien | Medicine/Cardiology |
Dr. Line Vautour | Medicine |
Dr. Ann Walling | Medicine/Cardiology |
Class of 2009 Cohort
Name | Department/Division |
---|---|
Dr. Yaël Acre | Family Medicine |
Dr. Alan Barkun | Medicine/Gastroenterology |
Dr. Jeffrey Barkun | Surgery |
Dr. Manuel Borod | Palliative Care Medicine |
Dr. Renzo Cecere | Cardiothoracic Surgery |
Dr. Martin Dawes | Family Medicine |
Dr. Raquel del Carpio-O'Donovan | Diagnostic Radiology |
Dr. Robert Drummond | Emergency Medicine |
Dr. Gustavo Duque (2005 - 2007) | Geriatrics |
Dr. Liane Feldman | Surgery |
Dr. Lesley Fellows | Neurology |
Dr. Mary-Ann Fitzcharles | Medicine/Rheumatology |
Dr. Lucy Gilbert | Gynecological Oncology |
Dr. Laurence Green | Medicine |
Dr. Mimi Israel | Psychiatry |
Dr. Audrey Juras | Family Medicine |
Dr. Robert Kinch | Obstetrics & Gynecology |
Dr. Preetha Krishnamoorthy | Pediatrics/Endocrinology |
Dr. Srinivasan Krishnamurthy | Obstetrics & Gynecology |
Dr. Eddy Lang | Emergency Medicine |
Dr. Krista Lawlor | Palliative Care Medicine |
Dr. Isabelle Leblanc (2007 - 2009) | Family Medicine |
Dr. Stephen Liben | Palliative Care Medicine |
Dr. Sarkis Meterissian | Surgery |
Dr. Elizabeth O'Brien | Medicine/Dermatology |
Dr. Laurie Plotnick | Emergency Medicine |
Dr. Arthur Propst | Psychiatry |
Dr. Saleem Razack | Pediatrics |
Dr. April Shamy | Medicine |
Dr. George Shenouda | Radiation Oncology |
Dr. Linda Snell | Medicine |
Dr. Yoshinori Taguchi | Urology |
Dr. Mark Ware | Anesthesia |